AUTO MODIFIED '61-'72

1ST PLACE:  DAN OLSON

2ND PLACE:  DAVID THOMPSON

3RD PLACE:  LYNN MASSINAHAM



OPEN CAR CONVERTIBLE

1ST PLACE:  BOB & PEGGY COOK

2ND PLACE:  JOSHUA CULWELL

3RD PLACE:  DAVE GOERLICH



SPECIAL INTEREST:

1ST PLACE:  SEAN FARLEY

2ND PLACE:  THOMAS NELSON

3RD PLACE:  ROGER WILSON



AUTO STOCK '59 ALL ORIGINAL

1ST PLACE:  JERRY PANTALEO

2ND PLACE:  CHARLIE SANDOVAL

3RD PLACE:  BOBBY RODRIGUEZ



AUTO STOCK '60-'72 ALL ORIGINAL

1ST PLACE:  JESS ROJAS

2ND PLACE:  STEVE WHITTAKER

3RD PLACE:  DENTON DUBBLEY

PARTICIPANT'S CHOICE:

COMING SOON!

2017 Tower Classic Car Show

Hot Rods Fresno Winners List

HOT ROD LEGEND AWARD:

ART VOORHEES

BOBBY RAY SHARP MEMORIAL AWARD:

RICHARD BASKIN

CAMARO PRE '73

1ST PLACE:  MANNY FERNANDEZ

2ND PLACE:  GENE HILL

3RD PLACE:  KEVIN COX



PICKUPS PRE '50

1ST PLACE:  JERRY CATO

2ND PLACE:  STEVE & SUSAN BLANN

3RD PLACE:  RANDY LOTZ



PICKUPS '51-'59

1ST PLACE:  GARY BETTENCOURT

2ND PLACE:  JOHN MEDINA

3RD PLACE:  PETE & ANTHONY ROCCO



PICKUPS '60-'72

1ST PLACE:  FRANK VASQUEZ

2ND PLACE:  RICHARD BICHEL

3RD PLACE:  SANTO RODRUIGUEZ



AUTO MODIFIED '49-'60

1ST PLACE:  BILL ADANALIAN

2ND PLACE:  JOHN CAREY

3RD PLACE:  KEITH D'AMBROSIO

2017 JACKET AWARDS

BEST OF SHOW:

DON MAY

STREET RODS TO '31

1ST PLACE:  ANTHONY SIMONE

2ND PLACE:  DON TURPENEN



STREET RODS TO '32

1ST PLACE:  MARTY ZANINOVICH

2ND PLACE:  RICHARD BASKIN

3RD PLACE:  BOB CHAPMAN



STREET RODS '33-'34

1ST PLACE:  GEORGE SNIDER

2ND PLACE:  ANTHONY LAMBE

3RD PLACE:  JOHN & JANET GOMES



STREET RODS '35-'37

1ST PLACE:  LARRY CARLSON

2ND PLACE:  JOHN DISDALE

3RD PLACE:  JOHN & KAY SEALEY



STREET RODS '38-'40

1ST PLACE:  GUS LOYA

2ND PLACE:  ART MARTINEZ





 



BEST PICKUP:
DICK GILBERT

BEST MUSCLE CAR:
THADEN VICK

TRI FIVE:
DALE HOLT

BEST ROADSTER:
DAVE ANDERSON

Last Updated: April 29, 2017

2017 CLASS AWARDS

BEST PRE '32:  

DENNIS DALE


BEST '32-'39:

STEVE CHANCE


BEST '40-'49:

KEN RUSH


BEST '50-'59:

TIM HUBER


BEST '60-'72:

MARK BERNHARDT


‚Äč



FAT FENDERS '41-'48
1ST PLACE:  NORM & BILLIE JONES
2ND PLACE:  LARRY SCHWABENLAND
3RD PLACE:  GUY & CARMEN VUGLIA



ROADSTERS

1ST PLACE:  DAVE & PATTI ANDERSON

2ND PLACE:  MICHAEL PETERSON

3RD PLACE:  CHARLEY GARABEDIAN



CHEVY '55-'57

1ST PLACE:  MATT SULLIVAN

2ND PLACE:  JOHN SATRAGNI

3RD PLACE:  HARRY CLINE



CORVETTES

1ST PLACE:  RUSSELL BRAVDO

2ND PLACE:  ROBERT HILL

3RD PLACE:  GARY ANDREWS



MUSTANGS

1ST PLACE:  FRED CAMPBELL

2ND PLACE:  WAYNE KELLER

3RD PLACE:  PHIL FORD